Bramdean
School
       
 
Kindergarten, Pre-Prep, Preparatory and Senior School for Boys and Girls
 

 
   
     
  Bramdean School Sports Fixtures - Autumn Term

September
Mon 11th = U11 Rugby vs. Exeter Cathedral - Away 2.00pm
Mon 11th = U15 Hockey vs. Wellington - Away 3.30pm
Tues 12th = U14 Rugby vs. Colyton Grammar - Home 4.00pm
Wed 13th = U13 Rugby vs. Exeter School - Away 4.15pm
Thurs 14th = U9 Mixed Tag Rugby vs. St John’s - Home 2.00pm
Fri 15th = U12 Hockey vs. Exeter Cathedral - Away 2.00pm
Tues 19th = U14 Rugby vs. Queen Elizabeth - Home 4.00pm
Wed 20th = U11 Rugby Tournament at Plymouth College 2.00pm
Wed 20th = U12 Hockey vs. Wellington - Away 3.00pm
Thurs 21st = U14 Hockey vs. Plymouth College - Home 2.00pm
Thurs 21st = U9 Mixed Tag Rugby vs. St Peter’s Lympstone - Home 2.00pm
Fri 22nd = U13 Rugby vs. Exeter Cathedral - Away 2.00pm
Mon 25th = U14 Rugby vs. Mount Kelly - Home 2.30pm
Tues 26th = U15 Hockey vs. Queen’s College - Away 3.00pm
Wed 27th = U11 Rugby vs. Blundell’s/Plymouth College at Blundell’s 2.00pm
Wed 27th = U11/U12 Hockey vs. Trinity - Away 2.00pm
Wed 27th = U13 Rugby vs. Mount Kelly - Home 2.30pm
Thurs 28th = U8 Mixed Tag Rugby Festival at Blundell’s 2.00pm

October
Mon 2nd = U13 Rugby vs. Stover - Home 3.00pm
Tues 3rd = U15 Hockey vs. Stover - Away 3.30pm
Wed 4th = U12 Hockey vs. The Park School - Away 2.30pm   
Wed 4th = U11 Rugby vs. St John’s - Home 2.30pm
Wed 4th = U14 Rugby vs. Exeter School - Away 4.15pm
Thurs 5th = U8 Mixed Tag Rugby Festival at Blundell’s 2.00pm
Mon 9th = U14 Hockey vs. Mount Kelly - Away 4.00pm
Tues 10th = U14 Rugby vs. Stover - Away 3.00pm
Wed 11th = U11 Rugby vs. Wellington - Away 2.00pm
Thurs 12th = U13 Rugby vs. Plymouth College - Away 4.00pm
Thurs 12th = U9 Mixed Hockey vs. St John’s - Away 2.00pm
Mon 16th = U11/U12 Rugby vs. Stover - Home 4.00pm
Tues 17th = U15 Hockey vs. The Park School - Away 2.30pm
Wed 18th = U12 Hockey vs. St John’s - Away 2.30pm
Wed 18th = U13 Rugby vs. Colyton Grammar - Home 4.00pm
Thurs 19th = U9 Mixed Hockey vs. Stover - Away 2.00pm
Thurs 19th = U14 Rugby vs. Plymouth College - Home 4.00pm
Fri 20th = U11 Rugby vs. Exeter School - Away 3.30pm

November  
Tues 7th = U14 Hockey vs. St John’s - Away 2.30pm
Tues 7th = U14 Rugby vs. Wellington - Home 3.00pm
Wed 8th = U11 Rugby vs. Taunton School - Away 2.00pm
Wed 8th = U13 Rugby vs. Taunton School - Home 2.00pm
Wed 8th = U12 Hockey vs. Queen’s College - Away 2.45pm
Thurs 9th = U9 Mixed Tag Rugby vs. Stover - Home 2.00pm
Mon 13th = U13 Rugby vs. The Park School - Home 2.30pm
Tues 14th = U14 Rugby vs. St John’s - Home 3.00pm
Wed 15th = U11 Rugby vs. Stover - Away 2.30pm
Wed 15th = U11/U12 Hockey vs. Stover - Away 2.30pm
Thurs 16th = U15 Hockey vs. Trinity - Away 2.30pm
Thurs 16th = U9 Mixed Tag Rugby vs. Trinity - Home 2.00pm
Tues 21st = U14 Rugby vs. The Park School - Home 2.30pm
Tues 21st = U14/U15 Hockey vs. Exeter School - Away 4.00pm
Wed 22nd = U11 Rugby vs. Blundell’s/Stover at Blundell’s 2.00pm
Wed 22nd = U12 Hockey vs. Mount Kelly/King’s Hall at Mount Kelly 2.00pm
Thurs 23rd = U13 Rugby vs. St John’s - Home 2.30pm
Tues 28th = U15 Hockey vs. Queen’s College - Away 3.00pm
Wed 29th = U11/U12 Hockey vs. Wellington - Away 2.00pm
Wed 29th = U11 Rugby vs. The Park School - Home 2.30pm
Wed 29th = U13 Rugby vs. Wellington - Away 3.00pm
Thurs 30th = U9 Mixed Tag Rugby Festival at Trinity - 2.00pm
Thurs 30th = U14 Rugby vs. Trinity - Home 3.00pm

December  
Mon 4th = U14 Rugby vs. Mount Kelly - Away 2.30pm
Tues 5th = U12 Hockey vs. Plymouth College - Away 2.30pm
Tues 5th = U13 Hockey vs. Plymouth College - Away 2.30pm
Tues 5th = U13 Rugby vs. Trinity - Home 3.15pm
Wed 6th = U11 Rugby vs. Trinity - Home 2.00pm
Thurs 7th = U9 Mixed Hockey vs. Trinity - Away 2.00pm

 

**Please be aware that additional fixtures are still to be confirmed