Bramdean
School
       
 
Kindergarten, Pre-Prep, Preparatory and Senior School for Boys and Girls
 

 
   
     
  Bramdean School Sports Fixtures - Summer Term

April
Mon 24th = U12 Cricket vs. St John’s Away 12.00pm
Tues 25th = U15 Cricket vs. St John’s Away 3.00pm
Tues 25th = U14 Rounders vs. St John’s Home 3.00pm
Wed 26th = U10/U11 Cricket vs. Stockland Academy Away 2.00pm
Wed 26th = U10/U11 Rounders vs. Stockland Academy Home 2.00pm
Thurs 27th = U16 Mixed Rounders vs. St Wilfrid’s Home 4.00pm

May
Tues 2nd = U14 Cricket vs. Blundell’s Away 3.45pm
Tues 2nd = U14 Rounders vs. St Peter’s CoE Home 4.00pm
Wed 3rd = U11 Cricket vs. Exeter Cathedral Home 2.00pm
Wed 3rd = U11 Rounders vs. Exeter Cathedral Away 2.00pm
Wed 3rd = U12 Cricket vs. Mount Kelly Away 2.30pm
Mon 8th = U14 Cricket vs. Exeter School Away 2.45pm
Mon 8th = U11/U12 Cricket vs. St Peter’s Lympstone Away 3.15pm
Tues 9th = U14 Rounders vs. St Luke’s School Sports College Away 3.50pm
Wed 10th = U11 Rounders vs. St Peter’s Lympstone Away 2.00pm
Wed 10th = U10/11 Cricket vs. Mount Kelly Away 2.30pm
Thurs 11th = U14 Rounders vs. Queen Elizabeth Away 3.50pm
Tues 16th = U13/14 Cricket vs. Plymouth College Away 2.30pm
Tues 16th = U14 Rounders vs. Trinity Home 3.15pm
Wed 17th = U10/U11 Cricket vs. Blundell’s Away 2.00pm
Wed 17th = U12 Cricket vs. Exeter Cathedral Home 2.00pm
Wed 17th = U11 Rounders vs. Blundell’s Away 2.30pm
Thurs 18th = U12 Mixed Rounders vs. St Wilfrid’s Home 4.00pm
Mon 22nd = U14/15 Cricket vs. Mount Kelly Home 2.30pm
Tues 23rd = U13 Rounders vs. Exeter School Away 3.00pm
Wed 24th = U11 Rounders vs. Mount Kelly Home 2.00pm
Wed 24th = U12 Cricket vs. Trinity Away 2.30pm

June
Tues 6th = U14 Cricket vs. Trinity Away 2.30pm
Tues 6th = U14 Rounders vs. St Peter’s CoE Home 4.00pm
Wed 7th = U11 Cricket vs. Trinity Home 2.00pm
Wed 7th = U12 Cricket vs. Blundell’s Away 2.30pm
Fri 9th = Trinity School Swimming Gala 2.00pm
Fri 9th = U12 Rounders vs. Exeter Cathedral Away 2.00pm
Fri 9th = U13 Rounders vs. Exeter Cathedral Away 2.00pm
Mon 12th = U12/U13 Cricket vs. Stover Away 2.00pm
Tues 13th = U14 Cricket vs. Shebbear Away 2.30pm
Wed 14th = U13 Rounders vs. St Peter’s Lympstone Away 2.00pm
Wed 14th = U11 Cricket vs. Stover Home 2.00pm
Wed 14th = U12 Rounders vs. Clyst Vale Away 3.30pm
Thurs 15th = U8/U9 Mixed Rounders vs. Blundell’s Away 2.30pm
Tues 20th = U13/U14 Cricket vs. Plymouth College Home 3.00pm
Tues 20th = U10 Cricket vs. Exeter School Away 4.00pm
Tues 20th = U14 Rounders vs. Clyst Vale Home 4.00pm
Wed 21st = U11 Rounders vs. Stover Away 2.00pm
Thurs 22nd = U12 Cricket vs. Shebbear Home 2.30pm
Thurs 22nd = U14 Rounders vs. Exeter School Away 4.00pm
Mon 26th = Exeter School Swimming Gala 4.00pm
Tues 27th = U14/U15 Cricket vs. Stover Away 2.00pm
Wed 28th = U11/U12 Cricket vs. Plymouth College Away 2.30pm
Wed 28th = U11 Rounders vs. Maynard’s/Plymouth College at Maynard’s 2.30pm
Wed 28th = U14 Rounders vs. St James’ Away 4.10pm
Thurs 29th = U12 Cricket vs. St Wilfrid’s Home 4.00pm
Fri 30th = Bramdean School Sports Day 2.00pm

 

**Please be aware that additional fixtures are still to be confirmed